In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 629,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
500 SqFt
$ 629,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
500 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 500
Square Footage 500 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,258
MLS® Listing ID R3119106
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $243/mo
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
The SAINT GEORGE by Reliance Properties located in Broadway/Main Street Hub. This BRAND NEW contemporary designed TOP FLOOR BACHELOR unit features OPEN layout with 9' ceiling, Modern European kitchen with Gas cooktop and built-in appliances, Extensive integrated storage and built-in office desk. The bedroom has sliding glass enclosure with Built-in Murphy bed, can also be converted to a dining table. Unique designed one and half bathroom with walk-in shower. Bright Southern exposure and spacious covered balcony. Comes with 1 EV parking and 1 storage locker. Access to the resident lounge/co-working/wet bar on the same level and a panoramic rooftop communal garden! Steps to parks, restaurants, cafes & shopping. Move in today! OPEN HOUSE Sun May 24 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=NfGrKT6PyML
Nearby Locations