In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 359,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
643 SqFt
$ 359,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
643 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 643
Square Footage 643 sqft
Price per Sqft $558
MLS® Listing ID R3118916
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $501/mo
Year Built 1985
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Amara Terrace, a landmark in New West. Laminate floors lead to a spacious living room with oversized sliding doors opening to a covered balcony and garden area, overlooking downtown and the Fraser River. Dining area off a remodelled kitchen with modern white cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless appliances & tile backsplash. Bedroom features corner windows and mirrored closet doors for added light. Updated full bath with quartz vanity, tile floors, and a soaker tub with floor-to-ceiling tile. Building amenities include an outdoor pool, patio, gardens, fitness centre & games room. Walk 12 minutes to SkyTrain, shops, restaurants & Pier Park. No cats/dogs. 3D tour at Realtor's site. (id:24570)
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://toddconner.com/property/704-1026-queens-avenue-new-westminster/
Nearby Locations